Triegel, Michael
1968 Erfurt
Ruhe
1995. Radierung auf Bütten. 14 x 11,5cm (39,5 x 27cm). Signiert, datiert, betitelt und nummeriert. Ex. e.a.
Gedruckt bei Rössler (Prägestempel).
Zustand:
Im linken unteren Eckbereich kleiner zackenförmiger Abdruck im Papier. Ansonsten befindet sich das Blatt in einem sehr guten Zustand.
Provenienz:
- Galerie Schwind, Leipzig/Frankfurt am Main/Berlin
1995. Etching on laid paper. 14 x 11,5cm (39,5 x 27cm). Signed, dated, titled and numbered. Number e.a.
Printed by Rössler (embossed stamp).
Condition:
In the left bottom corner area small jagged impression in the paper. Otherwise the sheet
is in a very good condition.
Provenance:
- Galerie Schwind, Leipzig/Frankfurt am Main/Berlin.
Estimated Shippingcost for this lot:
Germany: 18,49 Euro plus 3,51 Euro VAT
EU: 29,41 Euro plus 5,59 Euro VAT
Worldwide: 50,42 Euro plus 9,58 Euro VAT
additional shipping insurance
Triegel, Michael
1968 Erfurt
Ruhe
Zustand:
Provenienz:
Condition:
is in a very good condition.
Provenance:
additional shipping insurance