(Innsbruck 1894–1965 Rome) Mucca + Pastore, 1916 ca., monogrammed, pastels on thin cardboard, 14.3 x 23 cm, framed This work is registered in the Archivio Unico per il Catalogo delle opere futuriste di Roberto Marcello Baldessari, Rovereto, curated by Prof. Maurizio Scudiero, under no. B16–46 (digital certificate available) Provenance: European Private Collection Exhibited: Monza, Leo Galleries, R. M. Baldessari. Coerenza innovativa, 21 October – 17 November 2018, exh. cat. p. 15 with ill.