Ren Yi (1840-1896) Oiseau et glycine, daté 1882 REN YI (1840-1896), BIRD AND WISTERIA, INK AND COLOURS ON PAPER, HANGING SCROLL, SIGNED REN BONIAN, DATED RENWU JIU YUE, 1882, WITH ONE SEAL OF THE ARTIST REN BONIAN encre et pigments sur papier, rouleau, signé Ren Bonian, daté renwu jiu yue, 1882 et un cachet de l'artiste Ren Bonian 26,5 x 32,5 cm, 10 1/2 x 12 3/4 in.