Pierre-Jules MENE (1810 - 1879) "Chevreuil" Sculpture en bronze à patine brune. Fonte d'édition ancienne. Signée sur la terrasse "P.J.Mene". 13 x 18,5 x 7,5 cm (usure et manque une vis) A "Roe Deer" brown patinated bronze sculpture from and ancient edition cast of the design design created by Pierre-Jules Mene. Signed "P.J.Mene" on the terrace. 5,12 x 7,28 x 2,95 inch (uses plus a missing screw)