Miró, Joan
1893 Barcelona - 1983 Cala Major/Mallorca
La Reine des ombre
1977. Farbradierung auf Velin. 27,5 x 19cm (43 x 31cm). Signiert und nummeriert. Maeght Éditeur, Paris (Hrsg.). Ex. 26/50.
Zustand:
Blatt am unteren Randbereich minimal gewellt. Im ehemaligen Passepartoutausschnitt minimal gebräunt. Vereinzelte, minimale Verschmutzungen. Verso Reste alter Montierung in den oberen beiden Ecken.
Literatur:
- Dupin, Jacques/Lelong-Mainaud, Ariane (Hrsg.): Miró - Radierungen, IV. 1976-1983, Paris 2001, WVZ.-Nr. 974
1977. Colour etching on vellum. 27.5 x 19cm (43 x 31cm). Signed and numbered. Maeght Éditeur, Paris (publisher). Number 26/50.
Condition:
Sheet minimally wavy in the lower margin. Minimally discoloured in the former mat window.
Occasional, minimal stainings. Verso remains of an old mounting in both upper corners.
Literature:
- Dupin, Jacques/Lelong-Mainaud, Ariane (eds.): Miró - Radierungen, IV. 1976-1983, Paris
2001, cat. rais. no. 974.
Miró, Joan
La Reine des ombre
Zustand:
Literatur:
Condition:
Literature:
2001, cat. rais. no. 974.