Signée sur l'arière de la base, bronze nickelé, représentant une femme nue, un serpent enroulé autour de ses bras, hauteur 19 cm, montée sur un bouchon de radiateur d'époque fixé sur un socle en bois. A 'SNAKE GIRL' MASCOT BY ANDRE CARON, FRENCH, CIRCA 1910, signed to rear of base, nickel-plated bronze, depicting a female nude with a snake entwined around her arms, 19cm high, mounted on a period radiator cap above a wooden base.