Martin SZEKELY (Né en 1956) "Satragno" Edition Galerie Kreo. Bureau ouvrant par un tiroir en partie centrale Piètement et structure en bouleau et placage de bouleau Signé sous le plateau "Martin Szekely" 74 x 160 x 95 cm (rayures) A "Satragno" desk, from the Galerie Kreo edition of the design created by Martin Szekely opening on a central drawer and standing on birch tree feet. Signed "Martin Szekely" under the plate. 29,13 x 62,99 x 37,40 inch (scratches) Expositions / bibliographie : Bibliographie : C. Fayolle, A. Gingeras et C.Schlatter, "Martin Szekely", Editions Images Modernes / Kreo, Paris, 2003. Exemplaire similaire reproduit pages 78 et 79.