"Letzte Landung 1945". Tempera/Karton. 34,5 x 47,5 cm. Rücks. sign., dat. 1945. Description: "Last landing in 1945". Tempera / board. 34.5 x 47.5 cm. Signed on the reverse, dated 1945. Provenienz: Westdeutsche Privatsammlung.