Kleiner Biedermeier-Streulöffel — 1. H. 19. Jh. — Flacher Olivgriff mit ovaler, ornamental durchbrochener Laffe. Silber. Gepunzt mit Beschauzeichen und Meistermarke "CH". L. 11 cm; 8 g. // Small Biedermeier scattering spoon — 1st half of the 19th century. Flat olive handle with an oval, ornamentally pierced spoon. Silver. Hallmarked with city mark and maker's mark ''CH''. L. 11 cm; 8 g.