Jean-Joseph Foucou 1739-1815 Portrait d'Antoine-Denis Chaudet (1763-1810) A FRENCH CIRCA 1800 PLASTER BUST OF ANTOINE-DENIS CHAUDET (1763-1810) BY JEAN-JOSEPH FOUCOU (1739-1815), SIGNED AND DATED signé et daté J.J Foucou. L'an 9 buste en plâtre 65 x 35,5 x 23,5 cm 25 2/3 by 14 by 9 in.