Jean Hélion (1904-1987) Duo monogrammé, daté et inscrit 'H. VIII 82' (en haut à droite); signé, titré et daté 'Hélion 82 "Duo"' (au revers) huile sur toile 97 x 145 cm. Peint en 1982 monogramed, dated and inscribed 'H. VIII 82' (upper right); signed, titled and dated 'Hélion 82 "Duo"' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 38 ¼ x 57 1/8 in. Painted in 1982