Jan Joël MARTEL ( 1896 - 1966) "Pigeon à queue plate" Bronze à patine noire. Signée "J. Martel", 24 x 26,5 x 13 cm (infimes rayures) A "Flat tail pigeon" black patinated bronze sculpture by Jan Joël Mart. Signed "J. Martel". 9,45 x 10,43 x 5,12 inch (slight scratches)