Indische Betelnuss-Kassette
Indien, 18./19. Jh. Bronze, Reste von dunkler Patina. Truhenform auf vier Füßen, die Seiten gerippt, ornamentaler Gravurdekor. H. 12 cm, B. 19 cm, T. 12 cm. -
India, 18th/19th cent. Bronze with remains of dark patina. Chest-form on 4 feet, ribbed sides, ornamental engraving decor. H. 12 cm, w. 19 cm, d. 12 cm. -
Indische Betelnuss-Kassette