Höckelmann, Antonius
1937 Oelde - 2000 Köln
1986. Mischtechnik auf Karton. 34,5 x 50cm. Signiert und datiert unten: Antonius Höckelmann 86.
Zustand:
Blatt an der oberen Kante unregelmäßig beschnitten. Vereinzelte leichte Knickspuren, insbesondere im linken unteren Eckbereich und am linken Randbereich. Minimale Papierbereibung in der oberen rechten Ecke. Reste alter Montierung in der linken oberen Ecke. Verso leichte Druckstelle am rechten Randbereich unten. Farbspuren.
Provenienz:
- Privatsammlung, Nordrhein-Westfalen
Condition:
Sheet irregularly trimmed on the upper edge. Occasional slight creases, especially in the
lower left corner area and in the left margin. Minimal paper abrasion in the upper right
corner. Remains of old mounting in the upper left corner. Verso slight pressure mark in
the right margin on the bottom. Traces of paint.
Provenance:
- Private collection, North Rhine-Westphalia.
Estimated Shippingcost for this lot:
Germany: 19,33 Euro plus 3,67 Euro VAT
EU: 33,61 Euro plus 6,39 Euro VAT
Worldwide: 58,82 Euro plus 11,18 Euro VAT
additional shipping insurance
Höckelmann, Antonius
1937 Oelde - 2000 Köln
Zustand:
Provenienz:
Condition:
Provenance:
additional shipping insurance