Henri-Jean Pontoy REIMS 1888 - 1968? NU AUX LAURIERS ROSES HENRI-JEAN PONTOY ; NUDE WITH PINK LAUREL ; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT ; TITLED ON THE REVERSE ; OIL ON CANVAS Signé en bas à droite Pontoy, titré au verso Huile sur toile 61 x 50 cm ; 24 by 20 in