Günther Förg (1952-2013) Untitled signed and dated ‘Förg 88’ (lower right); signed and dated 'Förg 88' (on the reverse) gouache on coloured paper 25 x 17.5cm. Executed in 1988 Provenance Galerie Max Hetzler, Cologne. Le Case d'Arte, Milan. Private Collection, Milan.