Georges Lucien GUYOT (1885-1973) "Panthère assise" Bronze à patine brune nuancée. Signé "Guyot" et marque fondeur "Susse frères editeurs Paris cire perdue". 18 x 21 x 6,5 cm A "Seated Panther" brown patinated bronze sculpture by Georges Lucien Guyot. Lost wax cast by Susse Frères. Signed "Guyot" and caster's mark "Susse Fres Editeur Paris cire perdue". 7,09 x 8,27 x 2,56 inch