Georges Braque (1882-1963) Deutsch: Ohne Titel. Kopf mit Stern. 1960. Farbradierung. Platte 29,5 x 25 cm. Nummer 22 aus einer Auflage von 50 Exemplaren. Mit Bleistift signiert unten rechts: G. Braque. Nummeriert unten links: 22/50. Hinter Glas gerahmt. English: Untitled. head with star. 1960. Color etching. Plate 29.5 x 25 cm. Number 22 from an edition of 50 copies. Signed in pencil lower right: G. Braque. Numbered lower left: 22/50. Framed behind glass.