Geb. 1935 Kiel, lebt und arbeitet in Maintal.
«Graues Quadrat».
Acryl auf drei übereinander liegenden Kartonquadraten, auf Passepartout montiert. U.r. und o.l. jeweils sign. und (19)67 dat.
H. 12,8, B. 12,8 cm (Blattgröße).
Provenienz: Privatbesitz Süddeutschland.
Jochims, Raimer
Born 1935 Kiel, lives and works in Maintal.
«Graues Quadrat (grey square)».
Acrylic on three overlapping cardboard squares, mounted on passepartout. Signed and dated (19)67 lower right and upper left.
H 12,8, W 12,8 cm (sheet).
Provenance: private possession South Germany.
«Graues Quadrat».
Jochims, Raimer
H 12,8, W 12,8 cm (sheet).