Um die Zeit des WWI, geschwärzter Messingkorpus, in den Augenmuscheln beschriftet: „REYNOLDS & BRANSON 50331“ L: 21,5 - 25 cm. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, Linsen in Augenscheinlich gutem Zustand, berieben. BINOCULARS REYNOLDS & BRANSON NO. 50331 (Binoculars) At the time of the WWI, blackened brass body, inscribed in the eyecups: "REYNOLDS & BRANSON 50331" L: 21.5 - 25 cm. Traces of wear commensurate with age, lenses in good condition, rubbed.