EUGÈNE DE KERMADEC (1899-1976) APOSTROPHE, 1973-1974 Watercolor, gouache and pastel on paper; signed lower left 12 3/8 x 9 1/2 in. Galerie Louise Leiris, Paris (n° d'inventaire 16492) Collection privée €600-800 PROVENANCE Galerie Louise Leiris, Paris (n° d'inventaire 16492) Collection privée