Eisbesteck "Ballade" für zwölf Personen — Bremen, Koch & Bergfeld - 20. Jh. — 12 Eislöffel und 1 Vorlegelöffel. Flache Griffe mit Relief aus an Rocaillen hängender Blütenranke. Silber, Laffen innen vergoldet. Gepunzt mit Halbmond, Krone, Feingehalt "800" und Herstellersignet. L. 14 und 21 cm; zus. 430 g. - Im Originaletui des Juweliers Heinr. Bleyer jr. in Chemnitz. // German Silver Ice Cream Cutlery ''Ballade'' for twelve Persons — Bremen, Koch & Bergfeld - 20th c. 12 ice-cream spoons and 1 serving spoon. Flat handles with relief of flower tendrils hanging from rocailles. Silver, gilded handles. Marked with crescent moon, crown, fineness ''800'' and maker's signet. L. 14 and 21 cm; total weight 430 g. - In the original case of the jeweller Heinr. Bleyer jr. in Chemnitz.