SPINDELMÜHLE, VERSO: SINGDROSSEL, 1945 Bleistift und Aquarell auf Papier. Sichtmaß: 23 x 32 cm. Rechts unten bzw. links unten monogrammiert und betitelt.
Im Passepartout, hinter Glas gerahmt. Papier beidseitig bemalt. Gerahmt beschrieben. (1040823) (12) Edward Harrison Compton 1881 Feldafing - 1960 ibid Recto: SPINDELMÜHLE; Verso: SONG THRUSH, 1945 Pencil and watercolour on paper. Visible size: 23 x 32 cm. Signed lower right; monogrammed and titled lower left. Framed with mount under glass. Paper painted recto and verso. Not examined out of frame.