Um 1900, farbloses Glas mit orange und gelblich verlaufendem Innenfang, geätztem und in Weinrot sowie Gold staffiertem Floraldekor, goldgepuderter Rand, ornamentierter französischer Silberfuß, Vasenunterseite mit Signatur Daum Nancy und Lothringerkreuz, Silber punziert, H ca.: 10,5 cm. Guter Zustand mit minimalen Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, Vergoldung partiell leicht berieben. DAUM NANCY SMALL VASE WITH FLORAL ETCHED DECOR ON SILVER FOOT Around 1900, colorless glass with orange and yellowish inner catch, etched floral decoration in wine red and gold, gold-powdered rim, ornamented French silver base, vase underside with signature Daum Nancy and Lorraine cross, hallmarked silver, h approx .: 10.5 cm. Good condition with minimal signs of age and wear, gilding partially rubbed slightly.