Dalí, Salvador: Helena und das Trojanische Pferd
Dalí, Salvador — Helena und das Trojanische Pferd — (Figueres 1904-1989 ebd.) Kaltnadelradierung mit Aquatinta; 1974. Rechts unten sign., links Auflage "E.A. 45/50". Platte 40,5 x 50,5 cm; unter Glas ger. - Lit. Vollmer 1. // Dalí, Salvador — Helen and the Trojan Horse (Figueres 1904-1989 ibid.) Drypoint with aquatint; 1974. Signed lower right, left edition ''E.A. 45/50''. Plate 40,5 x 50,5 cm; framed under glass. - Lit. Vollmer 1.