Charles White ("Welsh school"), Fischer am Meer, Ölgemälde, gerahmt Charles White 1928 - 1997, "was a Welsh post-war artist whose works are characterised by large, thick brushstrokes and dark palettes. His work is held in the National Library of Wales, National Museum of Wales and Newport Museum and Art Gallery", hier: Zwei Fischer am Strand, am Himmel ein schönes Abendrot, Öl/Lw./Platte, r. u. sign. u. dat. (19)74, gerahmt teilen twittern 0 merken 0