Charles-Henri-Joseph Cordier 1827 - 1905 Nymphe, type normand, vers 1860 A IMPORTANT FRENCH, CIRCA 1860, LIFE-SIZE BRONZE FIGURE OF A NYMPH, BY CHARLES HENRI JOSEPH CORDIER, SIGNED signé C. CORDIER bronze grandeur nature à patine brune Haut. 174 cm; heigh 68 1/2 in.