Buddha Statue: Bodhisattvi. Tibet. Alte, massive, feuervergoldete Kupferbronze. Polychrome Bemalung. H. 8 cm. Auf ihren rechten Arm gestützt in maharajalila-asana sitzend. Ihre linke Hand zeigt das cincihna mudra. Mehrblättrige Krone, runde Ohrringe, Schmuck und Kleidung eines weiblichen Bodhisattvas tragend. Leichte Altersspuren und Abrieb. Female Bodhisattva. Old Tibetan solid, fire-gilt copper-bronze. Polychrome painting. H. 8 cm. Seated in maharajalila-asana, leaning on her right arm. Her left hand showing the cincihna mudra. Wearing a multi-leaved crown, round earrings, some jewelry and clothes of a female Bodhisattva. Slight signs of age and wear.