BLACK CAT Neil Shawcross RHA RUA (b.1940)
Signature: signed in pencil lower right; with Emer Gallery, Belfast label on reverse Medium: gouache on black paper Dimensions: 53 by 37cm., 21 by 14.5in. Provenance: Provenance:Emer Gallery, Belfast; Private collection