Best, Hans — Die Anprobe — (Mannheim 1874-1942 München) Bäuerliches Stubeninterieur mit Schneider und Mann beim Anprobieren eines Mantels, als Zuschauer ein Knabe und die Bäuerin. Öl/Lwd. Rechts unten sign. 70 x 78 cm. - Lit. Vollmer 1, Saur AKL 10. // Best, Hans — The fitting (Mannheim 1874-1942 Munich) Rural parlour interior with a tailor and a man trying on a coat, a boy and the farmer's wife as spectators. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. 70 x 78 cm. - Lit. Vollmer 1, Saur AKL 10.