B. BAKER Sahara Encre de chine et crayon bleu. Signé, titré "Sahara" et daté 06, en bas à gauche. Caricature parue dans le journal "Le Bon Vivant" au début du siècle. 32 x 27 cm sans réserve Ink and blue pencil. Signed, titled "Sahara" and dated '06 lower left. Cartoon published in the newspaper "Le Bon Vivant" at the beginning of the century. 32 x 27 cm no reserve