Albrecht Dürer (1471 Nürnberg - 1528 ebenda) Anbetung der Könige, Holzschnitt auf Papier, 29,5 cm x 22,6 cm Blattmaß, monogrammiert 1511 datiert, partiell stockfleckig, oben links Fixierpunkt durchscheinend, Papier berieben, Wvz. Meder 208, Bartsch 57 Albrecht Dürer (1471 Nuremberg - 1528 ibid.) Adoration of the Magi, 1511, woodcut on paper, sheet size 29.5 cm x 22.6 cm, monogrammed and dated lower left, slight fox marks, the upper left mounting point showing through slightly on the front of the sheet, the paper in this area slightly worn, cat. rais. Meder 208, Bartsch 57