Associated Press Photo of Kees van Dongen presenting his portrait of His Higness Aga Khan. 1949. 15 x 20 cm. (2) M.J. Brusse. Het rosse leven en sterven van de Zandstraat. Rott., Brusse, 1912. 1st ed. Ill. by Van Dongen, a.o. Cl. Sl. dam. (3) Sous le signe de quelques jollies filles: liste des Grand Vins 1954. Aquarelles de Van Dongen. Comb binding sc. (4) Mieux vivre no. 3, Mars 1937: Peindre par Van Dongen. Sc. Added: 6 exhibition catalogues and 4 booklets by and on Van Dongen, 2 w. covers after Van Dongen. (total 14)