1931 Lörrach - 2004 Freiburg i.Br.
Ohne Titel. Gelb, Rot, Blau.
Acryl auf Leinwand. U.r. sign. und (19)71 dat. Verso auf dem Keilrahmen nochmals sign. und 1971 dat. Altrest.
H. 60, B. 75 cm.
Staechelin, Peter
Untitled. Yellow, Red, Blue.
Acrylic on canvas. Signed lower right and dated (19)71. Verso on the stretcher signed again and dated 1971. Restored.
H 60, W 75 cm.
Ohne Titel. Gelb, Rot, Blau.
H. 60, B. 75 cm.
Staechelin, Peter
Untitled. Yellow, Red, Blue.
H 60, W 75 cm.