1901 Hamburg - 1978 New York.
«Talk = to me.».
Um 1970. Farblithographie auf Velin, auf Unterlagekarton montiert. U.r. sign. und u.l. 37/100 num.
H. 86,5, B. 67 cm (Blattgröße).
Werk aus einer Auflage von 100 signierten und nummerierten Exemplaren.
Lindner, Richard
1901 Hamburg - 1978 New York.
«Talk = to me.».
Circa 1970. Lithograph in colours on wove paper, mounted on backing cardboard. Signed lower right and numbered 37/100 lower left.
H 86,5, W 67 cm (sheet).
Work from an edition of 100 signed and numbered copies.
1901 Hamburg - 1978 New York.
«Talk = to me.».
Lindner, Richard
1901 Hamburg - 1978 New York.
«Talk = to me.».
H 86,5, W 67 cm (sheet).