1868 - 1946, tätig in England.
Flusslandschaft mit Boot.
Öl auf Leinwand. U.l. sign. und schlecht leserlich 1877 dat. Frühschwundrisse, Farbfehlstellen.
H. 31, B. 56 cm.
Buott, Cyrus
1868 - 1946, active in England.
River landscape with boat.
Oil on canvas. Signed lower left and badly legible dated 1877. White shrinking cracks, paint loss.
H 31, W 56 cm.
Flusslandschaft mit Boot.
H. 31, B. 56 cm.
Buott, Cyrus
River landscape with boat.
H 31, W 56 cm.