Zao Wou-Ki (1920-2013)
Rose
Zao Wou-Ki (1920-2013) Rose signé en chinois et en pinyin 'Zao' (en bas à droite); signé de nouveau, daté et titré 'ZAO WOU-KI Rose 12.54-1.55' (au revers) huile sur toile 46 x 55 cm. Peint en 1954-55 signed in Chinese and in pinyin 'Zao' (lower right); signed again, dated and titled 'ZAO WOU-KI Rose 12.54-1.55' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 18 1/8 x 21 5/8 in. Painted in 1954-55 1
Zao Wou-Ki (1920-2013)
Rose