hohe, schmale Bronzeskulptur eines stilisierten männlichen Torsos, bräunlich patiniert, auf rechteckiger, flacher Plinthe, diese ist am Rand signiert und num. "Wunderlich 35/1250", min. Unebenheit an Sockelkante, Altersspuren, H 38 cm. | WUNDERLICH, PAUL (1927 Eberswalde-2010 Saint-Pierre-de Vassols/Provence) "Stele des Hermes", tall, narrow bronze sculpture of a stylized male torso, brownish patina, on a rectangular, flat plinth, this is signed and numbered on the edge. "Wunderlich 35/1250", slightly uneven on the edge of the base, signs of age, H 38 cm.