Heller Scherben schwarz und weiß gefasst, sitzende Französische Bulldogge, unterseitig bezeichnet 'NEUWIRTH' (Rosa Neuwirth), Nr. 385 und 29, H. ca. 15 cm. An den Vorderpfoten ausgebessert, Glasurfehler, Altersspuren. | Probably KERAMISCHE WERKSGENOSSENSCHAFT, Vienna, 'French Bulldog', c. 1912. Light sherd black and white setted, sitting French Bulldog, inscribed 'NEUWIRTH' (Rosa Neuwirth) on the underside, no. 385 and 29, h. approx. 15 cm. Repaired at the front paws, glass error, signs of age.