Williams, James Francis — Segelschiffe in stürmischer See in Küstennähe — (1785-1846 Glasgow) Öl/Lwd. Links unten sign. und dat. "1825" (?). 40,5 x 60 cm. // Williams, James Francis — Sailing ships in stormy sea near the coast (1785-1846 Glasgow) Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left ''1825'' (?). 40.5 x 60 cm.