WILLIAM POSEY SILVA (1859-1948)
Carmel-by-the-Sea, Californie
WILLIAM POSEY SILVA (1859-1948) Carmel-by-the-Sea, Californie signé 'WILLIAM P SILVA' (en bas à droite) ; signé à nouveau, daté, situé et dédicacé 'To my dear friend Marthe Sim… a souvenir form my … in the … from the artist William P Silva a view from my studio Carmel by the Vallee april 27/1926' (au revers) huile sur carton 13,9 x 17,8 cm. (5 ½ x 7 in.) Exécuté à Carmel-by-the-Sea le 27 avril 1926
Carmel-by-the-Sea, Californie