u.re. signiert und datiert (19)65, Mischtechnik/Bütten auf Holzfaserplatte aufgezogen, HxB: 34,5x53,5 cm (50x70 cm mit Rahmen). Alters- und Beriebspuren, Kratzer, part. Kanten beschädigt und retuschiert. Auf Platte montiert. | WILLEKE, O. (?, painter/in the 20th century), "Abstract composition in red and yellow tones", signed and dated (19)65, mixed media/laid paper mounted on fiberboard, HxW: 34.5x53.5 cm ( 50x70 cm with frame). Signs of age and wear, scratches, part. Edges damaged and retouched. Mounted on plate.