Will Haunschild
(Bremen 1911 - Bremen 1999)
Auf Hiddensee
Aquarell, 38,5 x 52 cm, l. u. sign. Will Haunschild, unter Passepartout und Glas gerahmt, ungeöffnet. - Deutscher Maler, Illustrator und Entwerfer. H. studierte an der Hildesheimer Kunstgewerbeschule. Er war in vielen Städten Deutschlands als Illustrator und Plakatentwerfer tätig, u.a. für Pelikan und Borgward.
Watercolour, 38,5 x 52 cm, lo. le. sign. Will Haunschild, matted and framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - German painter, illustrator and designer. H. studied at the Hildesheim arts and crafts school. He worked in many places in Germany, among others as illustrator and poster designer for companies like Pelikan and Borgward.
Will Haunschild
(Bremen 1911 - Bremen 1999)
Auf Hiddensee