Bronze, schwarz und weiß gefasst, auf einem Natursockel sitzende Bulldogge mit einem gekräuseltem Halsband, auf dem Sockel Vasenmarke für Franz Xaver Bergmann und Zusatz 'VIENNA BRONZE', H. ca. 8 cm. Berieben, Altersspuren. | VIENNA BRONZE 'French Bulldog', 20th c. Bronze, black and white painted, on a natural base sitting bulldog with a curly collar, on the base vase mark for Franz Xaver Bergmann and addition 'VIENNA BRONZE', h. ca. 8 cm. Rubbed, signs of age.