Weißporzellan in Grautönen gefasst, eine sitzende Bulldogge, unterseitig mit einer ungedeuteten Doppelpfeilmarke, H. ca. 12 cm und eine liegende Bullogge, mit ungedeutender V-Marke, H. ca. 10, L. ca. 19, am rechten Ohr Farbausbesserung. Altersspuren. | 2 Bulldogs, 20th c. White porcelain set in grey tones, a sitting bulldog, with an uninterpreted double arrow mark on the underside, h. approx. 12 cm and a reclining bulldog, with uninterpreted V mark, h. approx. 10, l. approx. 19, colour improvement on the right ear. Signs of age.