Weichholz, polychrome gefasst, über eine Kurbel angetriebenes Karusell mit verschiedenen Reittieren aus Kunstmasse, diese bunt bemalt, mittig ein aufklappbarer Stoffschirm mit gedruckter Verzierung und Paillettendekor. HxD: 65/52 cm. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, Figuren partiell besch., 1 Wagen lose anbei. Restauriert und ergänzt. Carousel, 1st half of the 20th century, softwood polychrome painted, a crank-driven carousel with various mounts made of synthetic material, these painted brightly, in the middle a hinged fabric shade with printed decoration and sequin decoration. HxD: 65/52 cm. Traces of age and wear, Figures partially dam., A coach wagon loosely enclosed, restored and supplemented.