Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 425

Wedgwood Émile Lessore Decorated Queen's Ware Trentham VaseWedgwood Émile Lessore Decorated Queen's Ware Trentham Vase

Schätzpreis
800 $ - 1.200 $
Zuschlagspreis:
1.476 $
Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 425

Schätzpreis
800 $ - 1.200 $
Zuschlagspreis:
1.476 $

Wedgwood Émile Lessore Decorated Queen's Ware Trentham Vase, England, c. 1872, modeled by Rowland Morris, the vase supported on the backs of two children, the raised base adorned with agricultural tools, polychrome enamel decorated, one side with two figures gardening, the reverse with figures resting after apple picking, artist signed and impressed mark, ht. 10 3/4 in. Provenance: From the Estate of Paul Lauer.

Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 425
15.07.2016
Skinner
Park Plaza 63
Boston, MA 02116
Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika
+1 (0)617 3505400
+1 (0)617 3505429

Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 425
15.07.2016
Skinner
Park Plaza 63
Boston, MA 02116
+1 (0)617 3505400
+1 (0)617 3505429