Waske, Erich — Akt in Landschaft — (Berlin 1889-1978 ebd.) Tuschfederzeichnung/Papier. Rechts unten sign. und dat. "(1921), darunter mit Bleistift betitelt. Sichtmaß 63 x 49 cm; in Passepartout und unter Glas ger. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 35, Vollmer 5. // Waske, Erich — Nude in landscape (Berlin 1889-1978 ibid.) Ink pen drawing/paper. Signed and dated lower right ''(1921), titled in pencil below. Visible size 63 x 49 cm; in passepartout and framed under glass. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 35, Vollmer 5.