Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 319

Waseem Ahmed

Schätzpreis
12.000 $ - 18.000 $
Zuschlagspreis:
Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 319

Waseem Ahmed

Schätzpreis
12.000 $ - 18.000 $
Zuschlagspreis:

Waseem Ahmed Reflection 2007 Gouache on wasli paper. 72 x 40 1/2 in. (182.9 x 102.9 cm). Signed and dated "Waseem Ahmed 2007" on the reverse.
Provenance Acquired directly from the artist Exhibited New Delhi, Anant Art Gallery, Wassem Ahmed, January 2008 Literature P. Bahadur, Waseem Ahmed Bombay, 2008, n.p. (illustrated)

Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 319
16.05.2008
Phillips
16 May 2008, 10am 2pm New York

Auktionsarchiv: Los-Nr. 319
16.05.2008
Phillips