Um 1850, Österreich/Wien, sog. "Dachluhr", dreifach gegliedertes, dreiseitig verglastes, furniertes Gehäuse mit Bandintarsien, Emaille-Ziffernblatt, Messingvollplatinen. Ankerhemmung, Federaufhängung des hölzernen Pendels mit großer Messingpendellinse, Seilzug mit Gewicht, H: ca. 95 cm. Alters-und Gebrauchsspuren, nicht auf Funktion geprüft. Federaufhängung des Pendels gebrochen. Anbei Zertifikat, Kaufpreis 12.500 DM (24.7.01). | WALL REGULATOR WITH MONTHLY WORK, Circa 1850, Austria/Vienna, so-called "Dachluhr", three-part, three-side glazed, veneered case with band inlays, enamel dial, full brass plates. Anchor escapement, spring suspension of the wooden pendulum with large brass pendulum lens, cable with weight, H: approx. 95 cm. Signs of age and wear, pendulum spring suspension broken function not checked. Enclosed certificate, purchase price 12,500 DM (24.7.01).